Master's Degree in Law in Shandong in China

Find Masters Programs in Law 2019 in Shandong in China

Law

A master's degree is a postgraduate academic degree. One must already have an undergraduate degree to apply for a master's program. Most master's degree program would require students to complete a master's thesis or research paper.

The field of law encompasses the rules set in place by a society to govern the behavior of its members and the enforcement by societal institutions of those rules. There are many sub-disciplines of law, including civil and criminal law.

China is seeking to promote the development of first-class universities. China's economy is already the world's second largest and is still growing. Experiencing its culture and understanding its market growth will boost your career.

Request Information Master's Degrees in Law in Shandong in China 2019

Read More

Dual Degree Master of Law Program with Foreign Institutions

Ocean University of China
Campus Full time September 2019 China Qingdao

OUC Law single-mindedly concentrates on its students. We created a dual master of law program with University of Alabama School of Law, University of Baltimore School of Law, University of Oregon School of Law, Penn State University Dickinson School of Law, Lewis & Clark Law School and Bangor University School of law. Besides, master + JD program and Bachelor + JD program are carried out with University of Arizona School of Law. [+]

Dual Degree Master Program with Foreign Institutions

OUC Law single-mindedly concentrates on its students. We created a dual master of law program with University of Alabama School of Law, University of Baltimore School of Law, University of Oregon School of Law, Penn State University Dickinson School of Law, Lewis & Clark Law School and Bangor University School of law. Besides, master + JD program and Bachelor + JD program are carried out with University of Arizona School of Law.

“1+1+1 dual LL.M. Program”

OUC Law and the cooperative institutions agree to offer well-qualified graduate students(limited to LL.M. students with an LL.B. degree) the opportunity to obtain anLL.M. from both OUC Law and the foreign institution in a model of “1+1+1”, a total of three years. In order to earn both degrees, candidates must complete one academic year of studies (two terms) at OUC Law, one year (two terms) at the foreign institution, and then one year (two terms) back to OUC Law to finish the graduate thesis, for a total of three years (6 terms). Candidates successfully completing the Program shall be awarded an LL.M. from OUC Law and an LL.M. from the foreign institution as separate degrees, and not as a single joint degree.... [-]