Master's Degree in Finance in Berlin in Germany

See Masters Programs in Finance 2018 in Berlin in Germany

Finance

A masters is the first level of graduate coursework and can be obtained after you receive a bachelor’s degree. Earning a masters usually requires two years of full-time study, which amounts to 36 to 54 semester credits.

 

The field of finance can be broken down into personal, public, and corporate finance. Each subfield focuses on management of assets and debts, often focused on investment banking. Students of finance may keep their education general or specialize in a specific area like accounting or corporate finance.

Germany, officially the Federal Republic of Germany, is a federal parliamentary republic in western-central Europe. The country consists of 16 states, and its capital and largest city is Berlin.

Berlin is a region that has the status of both a city and a state. It is the capital and the largest city in Germany and home to more than 3 million residents. This is a German city that is home to renowned educational establishments of higher learning.

Request Information Master's Degrees in Finance in Berlin in Germany 2018

Read More

Master in Finance

Southwestern University of Finance and Economics
Campus Full time 2 years September 2018 Germany Berlin

During the whole program, students must take 7 compulsory and at least 4 selective courses. In the last semester, students must do an internship and finish their dissertations to graduate. [+]

Masters in Finance in Berlin in Germany. Duration of the program: 2 years. During the whole program, students must take 7 compulsory and at least 4 selective courses. In the last semester, students must do an internship and finish their dissertations to graduate. The applicants should have gained the bachelor degree or will gain the bachelor degree by July. Application fee: RMB 400. Application procedure and documents required: - Submitting online application. - Certificate of bachelor (copy) - Official university transcript - Two recommendation letters from professors or associate professors - Copy of passport photo page - Study plan in China - Copy of certificate of English language proficiency: IELTS 6 or TOEFL79 or other equivalent certificates (non-English native speakers only) [-]