Part time Master's Degree in Entrepreneurship in Japan

Find Part time Master Programs in Entrepreneurship in Japan 2019

Entrepreneurship

A masters is earned after students complete an undergraduate degree program. To obtain a masters, you usually need to complete 12 to 18 college courses that often involve completing comprehensive tests and/or a thesis.

Entrepreneurship studies are designed for people who want to start or run a business. Such a program may teach them how to act and think entrepreneurially and how to avoid common mistakes.

Request Information Best Part time Masters Degrees in Entrepreneurship in Japan 2019

Read More

MIM – Master in International Management – Global Entrepreneurship

United International Business Schools
Online Campus Online & Campus Combined Part time 9 - 36 months September 2019 Japan Tokyo + 2 more

Full-time students can earn a Master degree in 1 academic year of 9 months, for a total of 3 quarters of 20 credits each, or within 12 months when spreading the workload. [+]

Starting dates

Our academic calendar is based on a quarter system (1 quarter = 10 weeks). Because of the program's flexible structure and modular design, multiple starting dates are available at the start of every Quarter and of every Term, in October, November, January, February, April, May, July, and August. All campuses follow the same academic calendar.

Program duration

Full-time students can earn a Master degree in 1 academic year of 9 months, for a total of 3 quarters of 20 credits each, or within 12 months when spreading the workload.

Part-time students can earn a Master degree in 2 to 3 academic years, depending on the number of courses attempted per quarter, the course selection and the course planning; earning half the typical number of courses equals twice the duration of the full-time program. The more flexible the working hours, the more courses will be available to finish faster. Students are considered part-time while attempting 6 or fewer courses per quarter. Part-time studies are available only for students with a national passport or residence permit.... [-]